Storm Post Production


Press "enter" to search

The Little Vampire 3D

The Little Vampire 3D (feature animation film)

The Little Vampire, based on the characters from the bestselling novels by Angela Sommer-Bodenburg, tells the story of Rudolph, a thirteen year old vampire, whose clan is threatened by a notorious vampire hunter. He meets Tony, a mortal of the same age, who is fascinated by old castles, graveyards and – vampires. Tony helps Rudolph in an action and humor packed battle against their adversaries, together they save Rudolph’s family and become friends.

Storm did the 3D animationvisual effects, compositingstereoscopicstitles and color grading for this feature film.

Credits

  • Producer : A. Film
  • Director : Richard Claus, Karsten Kiilerich
  • Director of Photography : Niels Grønlykke
  • Animation Director : Jørgen Lerdam

  • Animation Department : Sem Assink, Paulien Bekker, Svetlana Bezdomnikova, Christiaan van den Bosch, Margo Busch, Michiel van Iperen, Lionel van der Kolk, Henk Kok, Laszlo Lenhardt, Dimitry Molodkovets, Mads Ringdal, Willem Jan van Rootselaar, Ludovic Savonniere, Lewis van der Werf, Bob Wijgman
  • Editor Job ter Burg
  • Lead rigger and Character Animator Maarten Heinstra
  • Character Animators and Lay-Out Artists : Nanda van Dijk, Rik Schutte
  • Storyboard Artists : Mads Juul, Meelis Arulepp
  • Production Manager : Chantal Nissen, Paulina Sunden
  • Editorial : Hans Perk
  • Set and Property Modellers : Johan Frederik Lund, Desiree Halinen, Kare Pelle, Troels Christoffersen
  • Animation Consultant : Kenneth Vandel
  • CGI Character Design : Bjorn Peersen, Jimmy Levinsky
  • Post-Producer : Jack Kuiper, Joris van Seggelen
  • Production Manager : Marijke Noordegraaf
  • Assistant Post-Producer : Jonne Roos
  • Assistant Production Manager : Jesper Olyve
  • Hair and Cloth Simulation and Rigging : Bram Vermaas, Jasper van Nieuwenhuizen
  • Visual Effects Technical Directors : Pim Reinders, Becanti Wijnbergh
  • Technical Director and Pipeline Supervisor : Jakob Steffensen
  • VFX supervisor David van HeeswijkLuuk Meijer
  • Compositing /VFX Maria Peralta Ramos, Roy Hoes, Matthijs Joor, Timo Aaldriks, Raphael El Khaddar, Pim Reinders, Tom Selbeck, Witte Van Der Tempel, Charlotte Vallet, Philip Huis In ‘T Veld, Bram Vermaas, Becanti Wijnbergh
  • Title design Sietse van den Broek, Bart Otto
  • Color grading John Thorborg
  • Pipeline Technical Directors : Timo Aaldriks
  • Junior Animator : Marlijn van Nuenen
  • Animation Intern : Roel van de Sant
  • Lead Modeler : Kornelis van der Bij
  • Modeler : Dirk Mauche
  • Junior Modeler : Joyce Uijtdehaage
  • Modeling Intern : Victor van den Beld
  • Hair Intern : Thomas Huizer
  • Title Design : Sietse van den Broek
  • Production Executive : Sebastian Riemen
  • Production Manager : Bernd Bohnert
  • Character Texturing : Adina Krause 
  • Texturing Artists : Kyan Etemadi, Kristian Plattner
  • Texturing and Lighting Artist : Sabri Badri
  • Lighting Seniors : Volker Willman, Tino Röger
  • Lighting Artists : Niklas Graumann, Dennis Oesterle, Sven Kroog, Christian Fries, André Schneider
  • 3DS & Programming : Clemens Kinder
  • System Administration : Pascal Karls